Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Z:\GWNlogo0607gray.jpg

Great  Western Network

  

            


                Follow on Twitter @GWN_ITV

                                                                                                 Bill Strasser, Director .   701-226-2541  

                                                                                                                           Washburn School . Box  280 .  713 7th Street .

                                                                                                                                                Washburn, ND .  58577

 

 

 

 

Member Schools

Course/Teacher Information

Information

Alexander

Accounting I/II  (Jessica Hoff) 

2018-19 Approved Common Calendarr

Ashley

 

2017-18  Approved Common Calendar  

Beach

 

ITV Class Schedule  – 2017-18 -

Belfield

Adv. Comp Eng. 110/120  (Klein-Bismarck State) BSC

ITV Class Schedule – 2nd semester 2018 - New

Berthold (Lewis & Clark)

Adv.  Comp Eng 110/120  (Stout-Williston State) WSC

GWN Email & Contact Info

Beulah 

Adv.  Comp Eng 110/120  (Chiapella-Dickinson State) DSU

Site Facilitator Page

Bismarck Century

School Address Info

Bismarck State College

Anatomy/Physiology (Savannah Elkins)

School Phone Directory

Bowbells

Anatomy/Physiology (Karen Malek)

Recording/Playback and Live Streaming of classes (2017-18)

Bowman County

Operating the ITV system

Burke Central (Lignite)

Class Scheduling Process

 Center-Stanton

Art (Jennifer Bailey)

Student Discipline Form

DesLacs-Burlington

Art  (Courtney Halverson)

Power School - Information

Dickinson Trinity

Art  (Jon Ross)

Divide County – (Crosby)

Flasher  

Resource Page

Garrison  

Business Law (Jessica Hoff) 

Glenburn

ITV User Instructional Guide -GWN

  Glen Ullin

 College Algebra  (Brandt Dick) BSC

 Grant County (Elgin)

College Algebra  (Katrina Eberhart) BSC

Grenora

 

Starting Times for GWN Schools

Halliday

Criminal Law (Jesse Cook)

Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock

FCS –Parenting/Family  Living (Ronda Kohler)

Map of ND ITV Consortia

Hazen

GWN Handbook

Hebron

German I  (Sharon Klein)

History of GWN 

Hettinger

German I / II  (Martina Dvorak)

GWN Member By-Laws

Kenmare

German I/II (Lynn Brown)

GWN Member Agreement

Kidder County (Steele)

Financial Reimbursement Rates

Killdeer

GWN Membership Form

Linton

Math 107  (Jessica Deichert)

GWN Voucher Form

Mandan 

 

Max

Kat Perkins visits GWN classroom

Minot High

Psychology  (Larry Tibor)

Annual ITV Classroom Pictures 

Mott-Regent

Psychology 111 (Dr. Nita Wirtz) BSC

KEM Electric Article  

Napoleon

North Dakota Living Magazine Article 

New England

 

New Salem

  North Shore-Plaza

 

 

Our Redeemer’s - Minot

Spanish (Christie Anderson)

 

Parshall

 Spanish (Nicole Neumiller)

Powers Lake

Spanish (Sandy Meidinger)

 

Ray  

Spanish (Maru Pacheco)

 

Scranton  

South Heart

 

South Prairie (Minot)

 

Stanley

 

Turtle Lake-Mercer

Underwood 

Speech Comm 110 (Terri Connell) BSC

Washburn

 

 

 Watford City

Great Northwest Education Co-op

 

 Wilton

Roughrider Classes (Career & Tech)

 

Wing

MRACTC Classes (Career & Tech)

Office 365 login

 Wishek   

Bill Strasser, GWN Director