Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Z:\GWNlogo0607gray.jpg

Great  Western Network

  

            


                Follow on Twitter @GWN_ITV

                                                                                                 Bill Strasser, Director .   701-226-2541  

                                                                                                                           Washburn School . Box  280 .  713 7th Street .

                                                                                                                                                Washburn, ND .  58577

 

 

 

 

Member Schools

Course/Teacher Information

Information

Alexander

Accounting I/II  (Jessica Hoff) 

  2016-17  Common Calendar  

Ashley

 

2017-18  Approved Common Calendar  

Beach

 

Belfield

Adv. Comp Eng. 110/120  (Bismarck State) BSC

ITV Class Schedule Draft – 2017-18 - NEW

Berthold (Lewis & Clark)

Adv.  Comp Eng 110/120  (Stout-Williston State) WSC

ITV Class Schedule – 2016-17    2nd Semester

Beulah 

Adv.  Comp Eng 110/120  (Chiapella-Dickinson State) DSU

·        GWN Email & Contact Info

Bismarck Century

ITV User Instructional Guide -GWN

Bismarck State College

Anatomy/Physiology (Savannah Elkins)

Site Facilitator Page

Bowbells

Anatomy/Physiology (Darrell Howard)

Playback of Class Recordings

Bowman County

Anatomy/Physiology (Karen Malek)

Operating the ITV system

Burke Central (Lignite)

Class Scheduling Process

 Center-Stanton

Art (Jennifer Bailey)

School Address Info

DesLacs-Burlington

Art (Rhonda Helde) 

Power School - Information

Dickinson Trinity

Art  (Courtney Halverson)

School Phone Directory

Divide County – (Crosby)

GWN Handbook

Flasher  

Business Law (Jessica Hoff) 

Resource Page

Garrison  

Student Discipline Form

Glenburn

GWN Voucher Form

  Glen Ullin

 College Algebra  (Brandt Dick) BSC

Starting Times for GWN Schools

 Grant County (Elgin)

College Algebra  (Katrina Eberhart) BSC

Grenora

 

 

Halliday

Criminal Law (Jesse Cook)

Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock

FCS –Parenting/Family & Ind Living (Antoinette Heier)

Hazen

Maps

Hebron

German I  (Sharon Klein)

History of GWN 

Hettinger

German I / II  (Martina Dvorak)

GWN Member By-Laws

Kenmare

German I/II (Lynn Brown)

GWN Member Agreement

Kidder County (Steele)

German  (Breana Trottier)

Financial Reimbursement Rates

Killdeer

GWN Membership Form

Linton

Math 107  (Jessica Deichert)

Mandan 

 

Max

 

Kat Perkins visits GWN classroom

Minot High

Psychology (Tyler VanderWal)

Annual ITV Classroom Pictures 

Mott-Regent

Psychology  (Larry Tibor)

KEM Electric Article  

Napoleon

Psychology 111 (Dr. Nita Wirtz) BSC

 

New England

Sociology (Tyler VanderWal)

 

New Salem

  North Shore-Plaza

Spanish (Susie Brynjolfson)

 

Our Redeemer’s - Minot

Spanish (Angela Harmon)

 

Parshall

 Spanish (Nicole Neumiller)

Powers Lake

Spanish (Sandy Meidinger)

 

Ray  

Spanish (Charlene Sabin)

 

Scranton  

Spanish (Sharon Klein)

South Heart

 

South Prairie (Minot)

Spanish (Christie Anderson)

 

Stanley

Spanish  (Breana Trottier)

 

Turtle Lake-Mercer

Underwood 

Speech Comm 110 (Terri Connell) BSC

Washburn

Speech Comm 110 (Marya Skaare-Williston State) WSC   

 

Wilton

 

 

 Wing

Roughrider Classes (Career & Tech)

 

 Wishek   

MRACTC Classes (Career & Tech)

Office 365 login

Bill Strasser, Director